Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Joints I flick , Bong raps I kick .

October 10th . 

So I just finished my first rap with Jlove .
I'm fucking excited AF .
I recorded it ONCE , & killed it . didn't even need to re-record anything . 

i've had atleast 10 people ask me to get on a track with them .

I mean , i've been writing raps for years , but Just had enough balls to record .
I picked Jlove up from school , & he was just like
"Today , You're Doing this shit . So , dont even say no ."
& it came out fucking great .
I havnt had butterflies like this since I found out what love an orgasm was .
& this just shows me , I don't need a guy , I can do this on my own .
It's being happy . & I'm in love with this shit .

My advice for everyone out there ,
fuckkkk what people say . 

soo... Here it is... (:
( Sounds BEST with headphones . )

There's more to come in the near future ;)

whattup famm ? (:

October 8th .
Welll , I'm on the way to dad's new gf's house .

Idk if I'm gonna like her or not .
The only thing I kno about her is that she's an attorney,
she's got 3 houses , she can drink , & she's blonde .
We map quested her house , & when dad said she lives on the beach...she lives ON the beach
...lucky bitch .
I'm just ready for tonite . We're doin' the octoberfest thing .
There's gonna be over 20,000 people , they even closed ocean boulevard for this .
Dads got us all VIP passes too(:
Gah I'm so fuckn bored , I didn't even get super baked ,
Just buzzed :/
& we're gonna be driving for a lil' whileee .
Well I'm at the festival . It's poppin' .
Drunk people everywhere, dancing there balls off .
I'm tipsy AF .
Thank Allah for spell check . Lmao

Okay , so I've had a jello shot , & two beers .
I'm sorry but I'm shwasted .

later onnn-
It's like one big huge house party . 
Thank god we're VIP , it's not all cramped up where we are . 
I've been getting free beer all night  :)
Dancing people everywhere .
& I've been dancing . Usually , I only dance dirty . Lmao

The only thing that could make this better is if I was stoned.
Too bad i smoked all my weed before i left Gmoney's crib .

I can't Stop laughin' at all the drunk who think they got rhythm . Lmao
Sidenote- all the girls here have like nooo ass .
It's so disappointing . bahaha
Otherwise, great night on ocean boulevard .

I dont give a fuck what anyone sees .
It's official ,
 my mouth is numb & I can't see straight . Im shwasted.

Maybe I'm TOO drunk ....I just told dad I blocked him on facebook . LMAO .

Ive never drank so much in my life .
Im tryin' to sober up .
KB (dads gf) is goin to get me a shrimp basket . Whoooo(:

So she came back 20 min later , drunker, with no shrimp basket . Whatta broad .
Me & Gmoney just walked on the beach , I've never walked on the beach shwasted ,
I actually fell in the sand trying to take my shoes off ,
 the sand was so soft . (:
^ me & dad after the festival, on our way back to kb's house .
driftin' downtownnn. top DOWN .

Next mornin' -

Boutta go get breakfast with the fam .
Didn't wanna get outta this huge bed ,
it's sooo comfortable .
Shouldn't of drank so much last nite.
But if your VIP & you've got no rules ,Then why not get slammered?
(dads new fiance' , ended up being the shiiiit . for a bitch who's got everything,
she's down to earth . )

greattt weeekend . <3

Gucci mane ft yelawolf - Wanna Party