Friday, January 20, 2012

Sippin' on rossi , Chillin with my posse .

January 20th . 

So a lot has happened recently , 
I know I haven't been blogging lately , but really alottt of shit has been happening .

 Well in a nutshell , Fuck #oomph , I'm done with him . 
He wants me for sex & to be able to say that he's dating me. 
& he's fucking this uglyyy bitch that works at seven sense just to get free spice. 
He's fucking addicted , it's pathetic . He's all like 
"I wish it as you every time . Your all I want , I just wish you understood the situation ." 
I understand your clinically addicted to spice , get help .
 I told him we weren't fucking anymore , even though I'm still in love with his dumbass . 
He was trying so hard to get me to give it up .

 Until I told him I got my tongue pierced . He was pissed . 
Like every time I do something sexy to myself , he turns into the bigggest hater . 
Smh . I don't need that . I need someone who's gonna wana improve with me . 
But I've been like 'fuck guys' lately , straight up . These few months ,
 I've slowly noticed one by one that guys are all liars . Some guys are scheme-ful  , some are gold diggers , 
some are like actors . It's like the guys that wana be with you , you don't wana be with & the guys you wana be with don't wana settle down , they just wana keep you as a side Sex toy . 
Hah , fuck that noise . & wassup with guys & they're baby mama's ? Smh . 
But guys are JUST like bitches . 
My dog Chloe's gone missing . 
So I'm super depressed about that bullshit . 

On top of that , we've got less than a month to find another place to live . 
our landlords are racists bitches . They act like we move weight over here or something . 
Just cause I always have a lotta people in & out . 
But I mean , we also have a lotta people that live here . 
My moms bf moved in a couple months ago . 
& my bestest bith Erica & her bf moved into chandlers room .
I couldn't be happier havin' her here , but idk how long it's gonna last .
Her bf keeps bumpin' heads with everyone it seems like . 
& it's stressing me out 'cause I know if he bounces , 
then Erica is gonna follow right behind him .
if someone is so quick to up & leave over small bullshit , then obviously they don't love you as much as you love them .
Anyways , last weekend was fun as fuck .
I got a fake ID , & went to Group Therapy with my girls .
It was great being able to go straight up to the bar & say "Washington Apple please ." lmao . 

I was so drunk by the end of that night , I was practically fucking on the dance floor 
& this old lady told me to get a room . lmao
She was like dress up in a church dress tights & her old ass husband had a suit & tie on . 
I'm like wtf ? Gtfo bitch . Lol hadda blast tho . 
Met some new girls Rachel & Heather , & they're cool as fuck. 
& I got to chill with my regular famfriends Brandi & Jenn .  Love them (: 

As for the holidays ,
christmas was alright .
lost a homeboy over some bulllshit , but thats life .
win some , lose many .

new years I went downtown for the famously hot new years bash ,
I was actually with a new guy on new years ,
but things didn't work out lol .

well , I got company so i gotta wrap this shit up .
Deucesssss . 

Gucci mane ft yelawolf - Wanna Party